AMD -denominated coupon bonds by Unibank listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, March 20. /ARKA/. Nominal coupon bonds with total nominal value of 250 million AMD issued by “UNIBANK” OJSC were listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia today and included in the bonds' Secondary Bbond list.
The current issue of the bank’s bonds comprises 25,000 coupon bonds with nominal value of AMD 10,000, coupon rate of 10% and maturity period of 24 months. The bonds (ISIN - AMUNIBB25ER9) will be traded under UNIBB5 ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading as well.
The list of all securities listed and admitted to trading on NASDAQ OMX Armenia, is available on “Instruments” page of NASDAQ OMX Armenia official web-site (
Unibank" OJSC was founded in October 2001, as a closed joint stock company. In 2015 "Unibank" CJSC was reorganized in "Unibank" Open Joint Stock Company. One of the bank's main objectives is the financing of small and medium enterprises. Currently UNIBANK has 45 branches together in Armenia and in Nagorno-Karabakh, as well as a representative office in Moscow. Unibank became a member of NASDAQ OMX Armenia on September 29, 2008. The Bank is also a Regulated Market Settlement system member and Depository System Account Operator.