ACBA Leasing offers financing for purchase of Mercedes Benz cars
YEREVAN, March 27. /ARKA/. The ACBA Leasing company offers financing for the purchase of Mercedes Benz cars on favorable terms. The company said in a news release that the models of Mercedes Benz commercial vehicles were presented by Avangard Motors, an official representative of Daimler AG concern in Armenia and the ACBA Leasing company.
The cars offered for leasing are Vito Van, Vito Tourer, Sprinter, Sprinter Classic of commercial class. More precisely, ACBA leasing offers financing at an annual rate of 4.9% in US dollars, an advance payment of 10% and a maturity of 2 years.
"The full commercial collection of Mercedes Benz was presented in Armenia for the first time. The offer is valid both for legal entities and individuals," said Arsen Bazikyan, ACBA Leasing CEO.
Avangard Motors also presented special commercial offers, in particular, a service package, TRADE-IN program, a special insurance package, alteration and modification of the car body, special financial terms of purchase. The offer will allow to modernize the transport park, the company said.
According to Avangard Motors director Gevorg Gevorgyan, a good price and availability fully characterize the commercial vehicles of the new collection, which are fully adapted to the local conditions.
ACBA Leasing CJSC was founded in April 2003. It is the first registered specialized leasing company in Armenia. The company is an absolute leader in the market, as well as one of the initiators of legislative changes in this area. The main shareholders of ACBA Leasing are ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK - 54% and Сredit Agricole Leasing & Factoring - 38%. -0-