Unistream card saves up to 10% of spendings
YEREVAN, April 18. /ARKA/. Unistream bank cardholders can now get paid back for everyday purchases thus saving money on their RUR-currency cards, the bank’s press office reported on Tuesday.
The bank says it pays back up to 10% of all purchases made with the card, online shopping included Cashback is especially popular among consumers who use cards for daily needs.
The amount appears in mobile balance and is available for use till the 10th day of the following month.
The reward amount ranges from 10 up to 5000 rubles.
Using UNISTREAM cashback cards is convenient both in terms of benefit and quick service.
UNISTREAM Bank offers instant issue contactless cards to pay for goods and services with a simple touch of a terminal.
«Cashback feature increases the loyalty of our consumers and is an incentive for active non-cash transactions. We offer to save on everyday purchases and earn real money by using our cards», Nadezhda Kibalnik, Deputy CEO of UNISTREAM Bank, is quoted in the bank’s press release.
In 2017 the number of cards issued by UNISTREAM Bank increased fivefold thus exceeding the total of 100 000.
Cards can be ordered in any office of the Bank as well as through the Bank's website or via call-center with delivery to the client by the courier.
The issue and service of cards is free. To manage all the card transactions consumers can use UNISTREAM mobile banking app and SMS alert service as well. --0--