VTB bank (Armenia) depositors can get interest when making up contracts
YEREVAN, May 11. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) said today that those of its customers who will open Profitable and Progressive deposit account with at least 12-month term will get the interest amount right after formalizing the contract.
The Russian-owned bank said it accepts deposits in Armenian drams at market rates. In particular, the Profitable deposit (without the right to replenish it and use the money during the term) offers 9.75% interest yield, the Progressive deposit offers 9.3% yield. The bank said this offer is effective until May 25.
The offer is for individual customers, both residents and non-residents. When opening a deposit account, the bank provides customers with free MasterCard for the entire term of the deposit.
Also, at the time of opening the deposit and for the entire term of its validity, the depositor has the opportunity to obtain a loan on favorable terms secured by his deposit.
Detailed information about the offer can be obtained at the branches of VTB Bank (Armenia), on its website, or by calling 87-87.
VTB Bank (Armenia) CJSC became a part of the VTB international financial group in 2004. Currently, VTB Bank, the second largest in Russia, owns 100% of VTB Bank (Armenia). It runs 67 branches in the country. -0