• Archive for July 3rd, 2018
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK to forgive penalties and fines on bad loans
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK said today that from August 1 it will cooperate with all individual customers, who had bad consumer or agricultural loans at the bank as of May 31, 2018
Unibank to forgive individual customers' penalties and fines for bad loans
Unibank has made a decision to forgive its individual customers’ fines and penalties for bad loans, which are calculated and reflected in the bank’s off-balance account
The amount of taxes paid in 2017 by Armenia’s SMEs decreased by 2.3% from the previous year to 209.4 million drams, according to a report by the Business Support Office
Swiss Swissquote bank to attract clients from Armenia
The Swiss Swissquote bank said it will start attracting customers from Armenia. Its partner in Armenia is FTH (Financial Trading House) that officially represents Swissquote bank in the country
As part of a string of events marking its 25th foundation anniversary, the Yerevan-based Converse Bank announced another promotion offer -“25% cashback.” The bank said the offer is a joint initiative with the Argentinean Embassy to Armenia
VTB Bank (Armenia) revamps team of its top managers
VTB Bank (Armenia) said today it has revamped its team of top managers, reminding also that Ivan Telegin remains its director general and chairman of the bank’s directorate