Unistream and Evotor offer solution for small business
YEREVAN, August 2. /ARKA/. It is now much easier and cheaper for legal entities and individual entrepreneurs, who are serviced by the Unistream Bank, to handle settlement and cash services by using the Evotor terminal, the Bank said in a press release today.
It said a client will need only three days to receive the terminal. Moreover, he/she will not have to personally attend the taxation service for registration of the online cash register. The client, who needs an online cash register, will not need to choose equipment, look for information, call call centers – he/she will need only to apply to a bank's employee through the so-called ‘one-stop shop’. This helpful opportunity was provided by Unistream Bank to its customers through cooperation with Evotor.
"After analyzing the needs of our customers, we came to the conclusion that it is necessary to expand the product line for settlement and cash services. Support for small business is one of our priority areas,’ said Alexander Lozhkin, Unistream Director for Banking Business.
According to him, in 2017 the number of legal entities and individual entrepreneurs serviced by the Bank doubled. He noted also that after starting cooperation with Evotor, the clients of the bank will get more opportunities for business development. In particular, he added that they can save both time and money on the organization of settlement and cash services.
The ready-made solution for small businesses include fast delivery of Evotor equipment (within three days), free installation and registration of online cash register with tax authorities – the client will not have to visit a taxation office. Legal entities receive an additional opportunity for self-collection both in 315 offices of Unistream in Russia and in more than 5000 partner offices.
The clients will also receive significant bonuses - discounts on the fiscal storage and additional equipment for the cash register. -0-