VTB Bank (Armenia) announces winners of marketing campaign
YEREVAN, November 12. / ARKA /. VTB Bank (Armenia) announced today the results of a marketing campaign #when you win, conducted jointly with the MasterCard international payment system. The campaign was designed to increase consumer awareness about the convenience of non-cash payments and boost non-cash payments by using MasterCard cards of VTB Bank (Armenia).
The campaign #when you win ran from 01.07.2018 to 01.10.2018 inclusive involving holders of MasterCard cards of VTB Bank (Armenia).
One hundred of most active MasterCard card holders, who made the largest number of non-cash payments in trade and service points of Armenia, abroad and on the Internet, took part in the drawing of 10 certificates for purchasing home appliances. The main prize was a Renault Logan car.
The draw was held at the head office of VTB Bank (Armenia) through a random choice and was broadcast live on the Bank’s Facebook page.
The owners of 10 certificates for the purchase of household appliances were Edgar Davtyan, Kristine Grigoryan, Artak Karapetyan, Khoren Kerobyan, Suren Madoyan, Artem Nikoghosyan, Irina Ohanyan, Narek Vanesyan, Hovhannes Vardanyan and Anahit Zakaryan.. Arsen Hakobyan became the proud owner of the main prize - the Renault Logan car.