• Archive for November 16th, 2018
Armenian credit organizations increase lending by 51.2 billion drams
Friday, November 16th, 2018
Loans issued by credit organizations in Armenia amounted to 406.4 billion drams at the end of September, having increased by 51.2 billion drams or 14.4% from the beginning of the year
VTB Bank (Armenia) and SIL Insurance launch joint mortgage lending program
As part of cooperation with SIL Insurance company VTB Bank (Armenia) said today it will be providing mortgage loans with low down payment for young people involved in the government-backed Housing for Young Families program
Financial regulators of Armenia and other Eurasian Economic Union countries to ensure cyber security by joint efforts
The financial regulators of Armenia and other Eurasian Economic Union member countries have decided to struggle against cyber threats by joint efforts, TASS reports referring to the press office of the Bank of Russia
ADB loan to further enhance financial markets, public efficiency in Armenia
The Asian Development Bank (ADB) said today it has approved a $50 million policy-based loan as part of an ongoing program of financial reforms to strengthen public debt and fiscal risk management and develop financial markets in Armenia