• Archive for November 20th, 2018
VTB Bank (Armenia) helps resume construction of residential building in Yerevan
Tuesday, November 20th, 2018
VTB Bank (Armenia) reported today on the resumption of the construction of a residential building in downtown Yerevan, called Berd, saying in a press release that a developer Glendale Hills, a borrower of VTB Bank (Armenia)
Armenia’s Central Bank to put into circulation new generation composite banknotes
Third generation Armenian composite banknotes dedicated to the 25th anniversary of the national currency, the dram, will be put into circulation on November 22, secretary general of the Central Bank David Nahapetyan said today
UNISTREAM’s FX transfers increased by 147% in October 2018
UNISTREAM’s FX transfers in October 2018 increased by 147% compared with the summer months (June-August), which traditionally account for the largest amount of remittances, the bank said in a press release
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK names winner of its contest held as part of #myacbabank campaign
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK has summarized the results of its #myacbabank campaign conducted in connection with the opening of Nor Avan innovative branch, the press office of the bank reported on Tuesday