ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK listed its bonds on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, November 22. /ARKA/. Today NASDAQ OMX Armenia listed ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK’s AMD- and USD-denominated bonds on its Abond list (ISIN AMACBAB24ER4 and AMACBAB23ER6 respectively), thus permitting manual and repo trading of these bonds.
With the total nominal value of 700 million AMD and ticker number ACBAB4, the bonds were placed from July 12 to November 11, 2018. They have a maturity period of 24 months, with a coupon rate of 9.5% with payments to be made semiannually, the stock exchange said in a press release.
It said simultaneously, the bonds worth 2 750 000 USD (ACBAB3) were allocated with a 36-month maturity period with the nominal value of 100 USD. The coupon rate makes 5.25% which is paid semiannually.
Currently, ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK has 4 bond listings so far with different currencies and yields.
On June 5, 2009, “NASDAQ OMX Armenia” ojsc became the owner of 100% of the shares of the “Central Depository of Armenia” ojsc. NASDAQ OMX Armenia and Central Depository of Armenia are among the main securities market infrastructure institutions in Armenia. The exchange offers to the market professionals a fully automated electronic trading platform. --0---