VTB Bank (Armenia) opens 69th branch
YEREVAN, November 30. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) has opened today its 69th branch in Armenia. The branch, called Tigran Metz is located within the Yerevan railway station at 86, Tigran Mets Avenue.
Due to the convenient location, bank customers, as well as passengers using the Sasuntsi David metro station, are now able to use the full range of services and products provided by VTB Bank (Armenia): make bank deposit and apply for loans, replenish their bank accounts, make money transfers, pay utilities and receive the bank’s employees’ advice.
The new modern branch has a self-service zone with an ATM and a payment terminal, which allow customers to make a set of transactions- such as cash withdrawal and replenishment of bank / card accounts, placement of deposits, repayment of loans and payment of utilities and other services. The branch operates from Monday to Friday, from 09:15 to 19:45, and on Saturdays, from 11: 00-15: 00.
On the opening day one of the customers had the opportunity to take advantage of the bank’s consumer loan offer on the spot and apply for a New Year loan at 9% interest rate for the first 3 months of service. In addition, the first customers received MasterCard gold cards with free annual service for the first year.