VTB Bank (Armenia) and VivaCell-MTS announce new campaign
VTB Bank (Armenia) and VivaCell-MTS announce  new campaign
YEREVAN, December 26, /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) together with VivaCell-MTS telecom operator have announced today a new installment loan campaign that will run through February 19, 2019 and give customers the opportunity to buy goods from VivaCell-MTS outlets and pay 0 drams for the first 2 months.
According to a VTB Bank (Armenia) press release, the offer has a set of advantages, such as processing of the loan agreement at VivaCel-MTS outlet, providing the loan in minutes, a minimum package of required documents - a passport and a social security card. Law enforcement officers should also have a document about the size of their wage, the bank said.
All individuals - residents of the Republic of Armenia who have reached the age of 21, can apply for the loan.
More detailed information about the loan terms can be obtained at the branches of VTB Bank (Armenia), on its official website at www.vtb.am or by calling 87-87.