VTB Bank (Armenia) opens 70th branch in Agarak
YEREVAN, February 1. / ARKA /. VTB Bank (Armenia) has opened today its 70th branch in the town of Agarak in the southern province of Syunik. The new branch is located in the premises of the Agarak Copper and Molybdenum Combine at 7, G. Nzhdeh Street, in the town square.
Thanks to the convenient location, employees of the Copper and Molybdenum Combine and residents of Agarak can use the full range of services and products provided by VTB Bank (Armenia): such as deposits and loan products, account replenishment, money transfers, payment of utility bills, advice by bank employees, etc.
The new modern branch enables customers to make cash withdrawal transactions and replenishment of bank / card accounts and deposits. The branch also has an ATM (cash-in) and a payment terminal, which will provide customers with the opportunity to repay loans, replenish accounts and deposits, and pay utilities and other services 24/7 in the bank’s self-service area. The branch will work from Monday to Friday from 9.15 am to 5.30 pm.
The opening of the branch was held in a festive atmosphere, attended by the head of Meghri community Mkhitar Zakaryan and the head of the bank’s Retail Business Department Sofia Machkalyan.