Arka news agency releases bulletin “Credit Organizations of Armenia” for Q4, 2018
YEREVAN, February 20 /ARKA/. ARKA news agency has released its quarterly economic and financial bulletin – “Credit Organizations of Armenia” for the fourth quarter of 2018. The bulletin is compiled based on officially published financial reports of credit organizations (CO).
The bulletin comprises approximately 43 pages of tabular information and has 11 main sections: 1. General Characteristics of credit organizations. 2. Assets. 3. Liabilities. 4. Capital. 5. Income/Losses. 6. Normative indicators for credit organizations. 7. Capitalization indicators. 8. Profitability indicators. 9. Summarized performance indicators of credit organizations (summary). 10. Summarized efficiency indicators. 11. Main services offered by credit organizations.
ARKA news agency was established in 1996. It is specialized in reporting financial, economic and political news. It issues several bulletins, including a quarterly bulletin Basic Indicators of Armenian Banks (since 1999), Credit Organizations of Armenia (since 2005), Financial Indicators of Banks (since 2006) and Indicators of Insurance Companies Performance since 2008. ---0----