VTB Bank (Armenia) and MasterCard announce promo campaign to win a trip to Disneyland Paris
YEREVAN, March 12. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) and the MasterCard have announced today a promotion campaign for holders of MasterCard cards who will have the opportunity to win a fabulous trip to the magical Disneyland Paris for themselves and their families. The bank said also that all holders of MasterCard cards of VTB Bank (Armenia) will be offered movie tickets.
The bank said to participate in the campaign holders of MasterCard cards have to make non-cash purchases worth 8,000 drams or more from March 1 to April 14. All the participants will be able to receive guaranteed prizes, as well as take part in the drawing of larger prizes upon presenting cash register checks.
"By collecting and keeping the cash register checks for purchase worth 8,000 drams and more, you can exchange every eight checks for guaranteed gifts at promotional points, as well as participate in the drawing. Eight cash register checks will be exchanged with two movie tickets to Cinema Star and KinoPark cinema theaters and with one point, which guarantees participation in the drawing," the bank said in a press release.
"Do not miss your chance to go on a free trip with the whole family to the Disneyland Paris. You will also have a unique opportunity to attend the opening show of the Walt Disney Studio Park in Disneyland Paris," the bank said.
More information about the promo campaign can be found on the website of MasterCard.-the official partner of VTB Bank (Armenia) -
VTB Bank (Armenia) announced last week a new promotion campaign offering MasterCard Gold banking cards at the price of MasterCard Standard banking cards. The special offer will be effective until 04/01/2019. During this period one can get a new MasterCard Gold card with a higher status at the price of a lower category card. The bank said both potential and current cardholders will be offered MasterCard Gold cards with an annual service fee of 5,900 drams instead of 25,000 drams or with a monthly service of 590 drams instead of 2,500 drams.
VTB Bank (Armenia) CJSC became a participant of the international financial group VTB in 2004. Currently, VTB Bank, the second largest in Russia, owns 100% of VTB Bank (Armenia). ($1 - 489.09 drams) -0-