ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK receives sap award in the category "Advanced Technologies in the CIS"
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK receives sap award in the category
YEREVAN, May 2. /ARKA/. The ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK received an award in the category "Advanced Technologies in the CIS" as part of the international award ceremony "SAP QUALITY AWARDS 2019".
The Yerevan-based bank said in a press release today that the award was given for the digital transformation, as part of which the SAP SuccessFactors human resource management system was installed and effectively applied.
"The bank has been awarded for the second time for the introduction, installment and effective use of the SAP SuccessFactors system. We are confident that as a result of digitalization made with the help of SAP solutions, we will achieve new successes," said CEO of the bank Hakob Andreasyan.
In the middle of April, the ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK was recognized as the winner in the category "The Best HR-Digital Project of the Year in the CIS” of a competition that was part of the conference on human resources "HR-TECH 2019".
Last year, together with a leading global company SAP, ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK launched a large-scale digitalization process in the corporate solutions market. The full digitalization of the bank will contribute not only to prompt responses to customer requirements, but will also attract new employees and help promote their careers.