ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK awards 1000th participant of its trainings for SMEs
YEREVAN, June 25, /ARKA/. The ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK has awarded today the 1000th participant of trainings it has been organizing for SME representatives.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK has been providing free business trainings for about five years as part of its non-financial services to help develop SMEs in Armenia. Highly qualified specialists of the bank shares new knowledge in the field of management and market competitiveness with hundreds of SME representatives.
According to a bank press release, the 1000th participant is David Mikaelyan, a representative of the Fernirut company.
The bank provided David Mikayelyan with a certificate for two persons for a seminar of well-known international coach Sergey Ozerov on advanced negotiation techniques.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK is the first bank in Armenia that initiated free business trainings for small and medium-sized businesses. The trainings are designed not only for the heads of companies, which are the customers of the bank, but also for the heads of all SMEs who are not the bank’s customers.
Information about the trainings can be obtained by calling 010 31 88 88 or visiting the bank’s non-financial services website.