• Archive for September 23rd, 2019
EBRD'S new strategy for Armenia to be submitted for approval in late November
Monday, September 23rd, 2019
Armenia’s Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan received today a European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) delegation, led by its First Vice President Jurgen Rigtering
Armenian government may attract cheap resources by issuing pan-Armenian bonds, economist says
The government of Armenia may attract cheap resources by issuing pan-Armenian bonds, Tatul Manaseryan, head of a Yerevan-based think tank Alternative, told reporters on Monday
Unibank’s unsecured loans – support for business at the right time
In the first half of 2019, Unibank directed more than AMD 15,5 billion in support for business. The popularity of business loans among entrepreneurs is conditioned by the accessibility of credit funds and the possibility of fast financing, the bank said in a news release. It said representatives of small and medium-sized enterprises get apply for an unsecured loan of up to AMD 5 million with a simplified procedure
Moody's assigns a b2 corporate family rating to Zngezur Copper Molybdenum Combine CJSC
Moody’s Investors Service (“Moody’s”) has assigned a corporate family rating (CFR) of B2, probability of default rating (PDR) of B2-PD to Zangezur Copper Molybdenum Combine CJSC (ZCMC), one of the largest exploration and mining companies in Armenia. The outlook is stable