Unibank’s unsecured loans – support for business at the right time
YEREVAN, September 23. /ARKA In the first half of 2019, Unibank directed more than AMD 15,5 billion in support for business. The popularity of business loans among entrepreneurs is conditioned by the accessibility of credit funds and the possibility of fast financing, the bank said in a news release. It said representatives of small and medium-sized enterprises get apply for an unsecured loan of up to AMD 5 million with a simplified procedure.
"The more dynamically you run your business, the more often you need free funds and little time spent on their search. It’s not only unprofitable to withdraw money from circulation, but also it’s not always possible. Applying for a usual loan is maximally simplified, it still takes some time, though. Meanwhile, unsecured loans are much faster to apply for and make it possible to economize. Indeed, in this case, additional costs for notarial and cadastral registration and pledge insurance are not required", explains David Petrosyan, Director of Corporate Business Promotion and Sales at Unibank.
“Unsecured +” loan is issued in AMD, USD and EUR with a maturity term of 36 months. The application loan review process is automated. The Bank’s CRM-system by “Protobase Laboratories” company processes the applications in the shortest possible time.
To support its clients in the development of their businesses, the bank offers a special credit card to legal entity and sole proprietor currently having a positive credit history at Unibank, especially designed for them. Additional funds help entrepreneurs operatively solve urgent financial issues. Visa Business card can be used to pay for current expenses and customs duties.
Due to the profitable and flexible conditions, Unibank’s loans are accessible for a wide circle of entrepreneurs from all over Armenia, borderline regions inclusive. Representatives of SMEs can apply for business loan online at www.unibank.am, and the Bank’s specialist will contact them to help choose the most suitable credit conditions.
From the 12th to the 14th of September, Unibank participated “Armenia Expo 2019”. At the exhibition, the bank specialists presented business loans designed to meet the specifics of companies, the economic environment and the perspective areas of market development.