• Archive for October 14th, 2019
Armenia's total public debt dropped by $11.6 million in August, 2019
Monday, October 14th, 2019
Armenia’s total public debt at end of August 2019 stood at $6.973.391 billion, having decreased by $11.585 million from the previous month, the National Statistics Committee (NSC) reported
Armenia can become a very powerful ecosystem or a hub for blockchain technology, Henry Arslanyan, the first Asian teacher of the FinTech course at the University of Hong Kong, told reporters today in Yerevan
The ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK and the Hayastan All-Armenian Fund continue the cooperation they began in 2012 with renewed vigor, the bank’s press service reported today
IDBank has redeemed the 5th tranche of coupon bonds, the press office of the bank repoirted on Monday. According to the bank’s press release, the 5th dollar tranche of IDBank coupon bonds issued in October 2017, is redeemed
Unibank has updated its mobile application offering clients much more opportunities for fast and convenient service outside the bank, the press office of Unibank reported on Monday
Armenian deputy PM and World Bank regional director discussed future cooperation
Armenian Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan received today a World Bank delegation led by World Bank Regional Director for the South Caucasus Sebastian Molineus, Avinyan’s press office reported