IDBank redeems 5th tranche of coupon bonds
YEREVAN, October 14. /ARKA/. IDBank has redeemed the 5th tranche of coupon bonds, the press office of the bank repoirted on Monday. According to the bank's press release, the 5th dollar tranche of IDBank coupon bonds issued in October 2017, is redeemed.
The volume of the 5th tranche of the Bank was $ 5 million, the maturity of the bonds of this issue was set 24 months, and the coupon yield was 5.75%.
USD bonds issued by IDBank in October 2018 and in February 2019 are circulated оn the Armenian Stock Exchange.
The maturity of these bonds is 27 months, coupon yield is 5.25%, coupon payments are made on a quarterly basis. Since 2016, IDBank has issued coupon bonds of 30 million USD and 1 billion AMD.
IDBank bonds are usually distributed ahead of time and are highly demanded in the secondary market, which indicates that the Bank has a stable confidence atmosphere in the securities market, and the tendency to use the bond as an investment tool is becoming more and more popular among the customers.
IDBank was established on July 9, 1990 and registered then as Anelik Bank CJSC. In May 2017, Anelik Bank has carried out re-branding and was renamed IDBank. Now the bank has two shareholders - FISTOCO LTD - 59.7% and "CreditBank S.A.L." – 40.3%. -0---