ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK unveils new format of cooperation as part of "My business, My bank " initiative
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK unveils new format of cooperation as part of
YEREVAN, November 25. /ARКА/. As part of a new format of cooperation called 'My Business, My Bank,' designed for the development of small and medium-sized business in Armenia, ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK is showcasing the products of its partners in its own branches.
Locally produced teas, dried fruits, honey, beverages and cosmetics are presented daily to thousands of the Bank customers, the Bank said today in a press release.
“At present, our partners' products are displayed in three branches, however, we plan to expand the display to other branches. Given the large number of customers visiting our branches daily, this initiative gives our partners the opportunity to make their businesses and products more recognizable, as well as to find new partners. For the past 5 years, ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK has been assisting agricultural producers in obtaining organic certification, which provides additional competitive advantage in exporting goods to Europe and elsewhere. The Bank's free business courses aim to provide Armenian SMEs with the tools that will help them to run their businesses more confidently and risk-free," said Suren Hovhannisyan, the head of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK SMEs Department.
ACBA- AGRICOLE CREDIT BANK launched the "My Business, My Bank" campaign in 2018. Its goal is to provide SMEs with non-financial services in addition to financial solutions. This is the first ever combination of financial and non-financial services. -0-