Stepan Gishyan charity foundation begins accepting grant applications for 2020
YEREVAN, February 3. /ARKA/. The Stepan Gishyan charity foundation, run by ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK, said today it begins accepting grant applications from legal entities for 2020.
The charity said the applications should address such issues as development of socio-economic, educational and scientific fields, health and culture, or several of the above-mentioned areas at the same time.
The projects should be implemented exclusively in Armenia. The charity foundation will give priority to those programs that will contribute to the creation of new jobs, will use the largest possible volume of local products and raw materials, will offer innovative solutions, the applicants must be involved in vigorous activity at least in the previous two years, the projects should be aimed at the development of Armenian-French relations.
The maximum size of one grant is 4 million Armenian drams. Applications are accepted online until March 10, 2020 inclusive.
In 2015, ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK, French Credit Agricole, the National Federation of Credit Agricole and the family of Gishyan founded the Stepan Gishyan charitable foundation .