ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK announces contest #wearmasks #savelives #acbacares
YEREVAN, June 8. /ARKA/. The ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK has announced a contest called #WearMasks #SaveLives #acbacares, saying in a press release that five selected winners will receive a laptop each as a gift.
“If we behave responsibly and in an organized manner, we will be able to return to normal life as soon as possible, continuing to live the same way as before the coronavirus pandemic,” the bank’s press service noted.
It said Armenian users of the social networks Facebook and Instagram can take part in the contest by following a few simple steps.
Users should post photos on their pages in social networks (the number is not limited), observing the following rules:
• wear a protective mask,
• post photos marked "public".
All photos are required:
• to tag the ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE Bank's page on Facebook or Instagram,
• to use hashtags #WearMasks#Save Lives #acbacares.
The winners will be selected randomly: the more photos the user posts, the greater the chance of winning.
All contest rules and restrictions are available here. The contest will run until June 30 (inclusive), the results will be announced on July 10 live on the bank’s Facebook page.
In order to take care of its customers, the bank recommends using the ACBA mobile application and around-the-clock banking payment terminals.
The Bank is controlled by the Central Bank of Armenia.