ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK installs online electronic signature of documents
YEREVAN, June 10. /ARKA/. ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK has installed an online system of electronic signature of documents, expanding the capabilities of remote customer services, the press service of the bank said.
It said from now on, agreements on consumer and agricultural loans, as well as on credit lines, can be signed electrically without visiting the bank.
The new solution takes the bank-client relationship to a new level, enabling clients not only to save their time but also not to jeopardize their health and the health of others by staying at home as the fight against coronavirus continues.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK plans to extend the online electronic signature of contracts also to other banking services. Given the advantages of remote customer services and the situation caused by the coronavirus, ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK again advises its clients to use the services of the ACBA Mobile application, as well as the bank's 24/7 payment terminals.
More detailed information can be obtained by calling the bank’s 24-hour numbers (010 31 88 88, 010 31 99 99) or by writing a message to its Facebook page.
The Bank is controlled by the Central Bank of Armenia.