ACBA Leasing offers new possibility for acquiring electric car in Armenia
YEREVAN, July 1. /ARKA/. ACBA Leasing, in cooperation with Muran Company and within the framework of its Green Leasing sub-brand, continues to expand the possibilities for acquiring electric vehicles in Armenia.
According to an ACBA CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK's s press service, with the help of ACBA Leasing, it will be possible to purchase an electric vehicle Nissan Leaf with a maturity of up to 5 years.
"Leasing of electric vehicles is one of the four directions of the Green Leasing sub-brand. We have taken various steps over the past two years to develop this direction, contributing to the formation of a new culture of using electric vehicles in Armenia. The operation of electric vehicles is very important both in terms of ecology and economy," said Aghasi Gasparyan, CEO of ACBA Leasing.
According to Muran CEO Tigran Kyufaryan, Nissan Leaf is still the best-selling electric car in the world.
"It combines all the advanced technologies of the company and, depending on the configuration, sharp acceleration, ease of management and a rich set of related functions are some of the indisputable advantages of Nissan Leaf, plus the solution to the environmental problem," Kyufaryan said.
The terms for buying an electric vehicle Nissan Leaf can be found here.
ACBA Leasing is a member of the financial group ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE. The company is the absolute leader in the leasing market in Armenia. ACBA Leasing is controlled by the Central Bank of Armenia. –0--