New achievement of Amundi-ACBA Asset Management
YEREVAN, July 23. /ARKA/. The aggregate funds of three accumulative pension funds managed by Amundi-ACBA Asset Management reached about AMD 154 billion as of July 1, 2020.
According to the press service of the company, about 126 billion drams out of the indicated funds are net cash receipts, and 28 billion drams were formed as a result of funds management.
Amundy-ACBA Asset Management CJSC was founded by ACBA Credit Agricole Bank and French Amundi, the largest asset management company in Europe.
Amundi-ACBA Asset Management is one of two pension fund management companies operating in Armenia. It manages three mandatory pension savings funds - Stable Income, Conservative and Balanced.
Armenia has completely switched to a mandatory pension system on July 1, 2018. The compulsory accumulative pension system was introduced in Armenia on January 1, 2014 and applies to all citizens born after January 1, 1974. -0-