VTB Bank (Armenia) sums up results of Profitable Investment deposit promotion campaign
YEREVAN, February 10. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) said today it has summed up the results of a special two-stage deposit promotion campaign, called  the Profitable Investment that  was launched in October 2020.
The clients who had signed contracts for Profitable Investment  deposit in AMD for a period of 365-730 days during the promotion period (10/27/2020 - 12/30/2020) at the annual interest  rate of 10% (annual interest rate of 9.97%), subject to interest payment at the end of the term, were provided with the opportunity to double the annual interest rate of the deposit at the end of the promotion campaign.
Other types of deposits, offered by the VTB Bank (Armenia) - Progressive, Comfortable and Social - also took part in the promotion campaign with the terms effective for these types of deposits at the time of the campaign.
The results of the promotion campaign were summed up at the Head Office of VTB Bank (Armenia) and broadcasted live on the bank's Facebook page: 10 winners received  doubled annual interest rates on their deposits.
'VTB Bank (Armenia) thanks all the clients who took part in the campaign, congratulates the winners and encourages all clients to be active, follow the promotion campaigns and special offers. The bank not only works on the implementation of innovative banking products and improvement of banking services, but also develops interesting, profitable offers and pleasant surprises for its clients,' the bank said in a press release.
Detailed information about the types of deposits, offered by VTB Bank (Armenia) can be obtained on the official website of the bank at  https://www.vtb.am/ru/deposit, at the bank's branches or by calling the Contact Center at 87-87.
The bank is controlled by the Central Bank of Armenia.VTB Bank (Armenia) CJSC  became a member of the international financial group VTB in April 2004. Currently, the second largest PJSC VTB Bank in Russia owns 100% of the shares of VTB Bank (Armenia). -0-