Vtb bank (Armenia) provides financing to AG Impex for acquisition of fixed assets
YEREVAN, April 30. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) and AG Impex LLC have been actively cooperating in the framework of settlement and cash services since last year. Recently, the bank also provided financing to AG Impex LLC for acquisition of fixed assets necessary for further expansion of its scope of activities.
According to the press service of the bank, the company used the credit funds to purchase construction and special equipment it needs for earthmoving and loading and unloading operations.
At the moment, the company's main activity is import and wholesale of diesel fuel. The company also specializes in construction and trade in building materials and fertilizers.
Financing and further cooperation with VTB Bank (Armenia) will contribute to the company's successful implementation of the planned projects, strengthening its position in the local market, and expanding the volume of services it provides
Lending to medium-sized businesses involves financing through various loan products and financial instruments for various periods and purposes, such as investment in a business,  acquisition of fixed and working capital, as well as refinancing of debts in other financial institutions, depending on the scope and characteristics of the business.
Focusing on the needs of the client allows VTB Bank (Armenia) to offer partners effective tools that are designed to solve a wide range of problems at different stages of business development. For the purpose of mutually beneficial cooperation, an individual approach is applied for each client, taking into account the peculiarities of the type of their business activity.
More detailed information on lending products to medium-sized businesses of VTB Bank (Armenia) can be obtained on the official website of the Bank at https://www.vtb.am/ru/business/business-credits# !, in its branches or by calling the Contact Center at number 87-87.