Vtb bank (Armenia) and Megna offer unprecedented loan terms for purchase of Renault cars
YEREVAN, June 9. /ARКА/. VTB Bank (Armenia) and MEGNA LLC offer customers to purchase Renault cars under unprecedented favorable credit terms.
MEGNA has been the official representative of the Renault automobile brand in the Armenian market since 2004. It is deals with the sale of cars and spare parts, as well as with warranty and post-warranty maintenance of purchased cars
According to the press service of the bank, under the joint car lending program of VTB Bank (Armenia) and MEGNA company, the loan issuing procedure has been maximally simplified, made comfortable and convenient.
An application for a car loan is submitted directly at a car dealership and there is no need to visit a bank branch. The decision to issue a loan is made in a few hours. The car sale and purchase transaction is carried out directly between the car dealership and the client, after which the client can leave the car dealership in his/her new car, without waiting for the loan.
A car loan is issued with an advance payment of only 10%, at an interest rate of 9.6% -11.6% (the effective interest rate is 5% ​​-17%). The loan amount ranges from AMD 1 to 28 million. An application for a car loan can be submitted by all residents of the Republic of Armenia aged 21 to 65 years. There is no commission for consideration of the application (there are other commissions for issuing and servicing the loan).
When applying for a loan for the purchase of a car, the client receives CASCO insurance from VTB Bank (Armenia).
More detailed information about this product can be obtained on the official website of VTB Bank (Armenia) at https://www.vtb.am/ru/credits/vygodnye-usloviia-avtokreditovaniia-s-renault-armenia, at the bank's branches or by calling Contact Center at 87-87, as well as by visiting the official website of the car dealership at www.renault.am or by calling +374 -10-24-75-99.