HayPost launches new money transfer system
YEREVAN, September 8. /ARKA/. Armenia’s national postal operator HayPost has launched a new system of money transfers between all post offices within the country.
It said the new money transfer system enables making and receiving money transfers in Armenian drams, Russian rubles, USD and Euros.  The clients can receive money transfers from any post office.
According to HayPost General Director Hayk Karapetyan, the company is offering innovative and progressive solutions, especially for residents of the regions.
“Thanks to this new system of postal money transfers within the country, we offer our clients the best service, ensure speed and availability,” said Karapetyan.
The money transfer is kept in the system for 30 days. In case of expiration of the term, non-appearance of the recipient or refusal to transfer the money it will be returned, minus the commission.