• Archive for November 5th, 2021
Average annual profit rate of three pensions funds managed by Amundi- ACBA Asset Management is 8-9 percent (video)
Friday, November 5th, 2021
On September 30, 2021, the volume of assets managed by Amundi-ACBA Asset Management reached 220 billion drams, having increased by more than 7 billion drams in the third quarter alone, the press service of Acba bank reported today
Armenian banks issue 437 billion drams worth bonds
The amount of securities issued by Armenian banks as of late September 2021 was 437 billion drams, according to the Union of Banks of Armenia (UBA)
Money transfers to Armenia grow by 23.2% to $1.340 billion
Private money transfers sent to Armenia in the first nine months of 2021 through banks increased by about $252 million year-on-year or 23.2% to $1.340 billion, according to the Union of Banks of Armenia (UBA)
Armenian banks report 6.7% drop in 9 months’ lending
The overall lending of 17 Armenia-based commercial banks fell by 6.7% or 279 billion drams in the first 9 months of 2021 to 3.9 trillion drams, Deputy Executive Director of the Union of Banks of Armenia  (UBA) Arman Sargsyan said at a press conference on Friday
Made in Armenia: Agata’s products selling already abroad (video)
Along with new up to date equipment, Soviet-made machinery and equipment received a second life. Two generations of machines – new and old – work side by side with updated features
Union of Banks of Armenia: capital of 17 Armenia-based banks in third quarter of 2021 grew to 927 billion drams
The capital of all 17 Armenia-based banks in the third quarter of 2021 stood at 927 billion drams, Executive Director of the Union of Banks of Armenia (UBA) Seyran Sargsyan said