Unibank ranked as a bank with best products for SMEs, according to SME Banking Club
YEREVAN, Dec.3 /ARKA/. SME Banking Club has published the outcomes of a survey of credit products for small and medium-sized businesses of over 200 banks in the CIS and the Caucasus. Unibank is recognized as one of the leading banks in its region.
"We are grateful to SME Banking Club for the appreciation of our work. The creation of optimal credit products for business is one of the priority areas of our work. We realize how strongly the timely financial investments impact on the growth and development of a company, consequently we are constantly raising the standards of the work with our clients, using innovations and striving to provide the most favorable and simple conditions for obtaining loans,” notes David Petrosyan, Director of Sales and Corporate Business Development of Unibank.
Unibank's credit programs allow entrepreneurs to select the most effective product for their field of activity, business volume, and needs. The clients can get business loans at 6% annual interest rate. Unibank also offers up to AMD 5 million unsecured loans and business cards for prompt resolution of financial issues.
Additionally, Unibank actively cooperates with international organizations to attract more affordable funds within the framework of credit programs. In January-October 2021, the volume of business loans issued by Unibank increased by 30% compared to the same period in 2020. -0-