Unibank's Tashir branch starts servicing customers
YEREVAN, May 3. /ARKA/. The recently opened branch of Unibank has started servicing customers in the town of Tashir in Lori marz (province), the bank said today in a press release. The branch is located at 8/1, 6th quarter, Jahukyan Street.
"Our research showed that there was a great demand for Unibank's services in Tashir. We are happy to have opened our 57th branch. We are well positioned to provide quality services. Tashir branch will work according to a one-window principle and provide all the necessary services to our clients. The comfortable service hall is equipped with queue management system, as well as payment terminal for clients, who prefer self-service, said Artur Aperyan, Unibank director of operational services and information systems.
Being one of the leaders in the retail banking market Unibank is permanently expanding its branch network in order to make the process of using its services more pleasant and comfortable for the clients. The Tashir branch will render all banking services to individual and corporate clients, such as deposit acceptance, consumer and business crediting, money transfers, issuing and servicing  Visa, MasterCard and ArCa cards, cash and settlement services, investments in Unibank shares, bonds, etc. -0-