• Archive for July 8th, 2022
Armenian equity market capitalization surges by 58% to AMD 252 bn
The insights of the second quarter at Armenia Securities Exchange (AMX) have shown a surge of market and trade values of securities in comparison with the same quarter data in the last two years
Top managers  of Acba Leasing and the EBRD Green Economy Financing Facility (GEFF) in Armenia organized a meeting for businessmen to tell them how to invest their money properly, how to take advantage of government subsidy programs to manage their own economy more wisely  with fewer resources, but with greater results,  the press service of Acba Leasing said
Total deposits at Armenian banks nears 4.1 trillion drams
Total deposit at all 17Armenia-based commercial banks stood at about 4.07 trillion drams in late May, 2022, up from 3.91 trillion drams in late April, according to the National Statistical Committee
Armenia's total public debt exceeds $9.5 bln
Armenia’s total public debt stood at about $9.6 million in late May 2022, having grown by $132.6 million from the previous month, according to the numbers, released by the National Statistical Committee (NSC)