"ASCE GROUP" OJSC has started the process of paying dividends
YEREVAN, August 11. /ARKA/. According to the material facts and information received by "Armenia Securities Exchange" OJSC "ASCE Group" OJSC started the process of paying dividends from 26.07.2022.
In order to pay dividends, “ASCE Group” OJSC transfer 69,840,620 AMD to the 900018000092 deposit account of Vanine Hosepyan - notary of Yerevan Notarial Area - from which the Shareholders or their legal successors can receive their due dividends. This applies to Shareholders or their legal successors who are legally entitled to receive dividends but have not yet received it. The notary's certificate is published on the company's official website
The decision on the dividends payment, as well as the period of dividends payment, is determined by "ASCE GROUP" OJSC during the Annual Meeting of Shareholders (2022).
The accumulated profit of "ASCE GROUP" OJSC on 31.12.2021 was about 13 billion AMD. Dividend payment was made in the amount of 8 billion AMD, according to which the dividend per share was 127.137822485 AMD.
"ASCE GROUP" OJSC’s shares have been allowed to trade on the Armenia Securities Exchange since 2020.
The shares of "ASCE GROUP" OJSC are allowed to trade on the free (Cbond) stock market of the Armenia Securities Exchange (AMX), and the bonds are listed on the secondary bond list (Bbond).
Permission to trade shares is regulated by the Law of the Republic of Armenia "On the Securities Market", normative legal acts of the Central Bank and the rules of the Armenia Securities Exchange (AMX). -0-