• Archive for October 12th, 2022
Acba Bank in Partnership with Visa launches first Tap to Phone innovative technology to Expand Digital Payments in Armenia
Wednesday, October 12th, 2022
With the introduction of new technologies, Acba Bank continues to develop non-cash payments in Armenia as part of its digital transformation
Head of Russian Deposit Insurance Agency about specifics of work and meetings with colleagues in Yerevan
In an exclusive interview with ARKA news agency, director general of the Russian state corporation Deposit Insurance Agency (DIA) Andrei Melnikov speaks about the specifics of working with insurance cases, the importance of timely updates and the meeting of deposit insurance agencies of the Eurasian Economic Union (EEU) member states in Yerevan
Armenia expected improvement of its rating by Fitch, Moody's and S&P, but not affirmation - Kerobyan
Economy minister Vahan Kerobyan said in an interview that  Armenia expected rating agencies Fitch, Moody’s and S&P to improve the country’s rating rather than reaffirm its current ones
Will, aspiration and inspiration: the hero of the campaign is Acba Bank's client (VIDEO)
In the framework of a new campaign, Acba Bank presents three heroes who overcome difficulties, have will, aspiration and inspiration