Philippe Delmotte elected as Board member of Unibank
YEREVAN, November 21. /ARKA/. It is our pleasure to announce the appointment of Philippe Delmotte, expert&founder of POD CONSULTING, as a Member of the Unibank Board, Unibank said in a press release today.
This decision was made at Unibank OJSC shareholders Extraordinary General Meeting held on November 10, 2022.
Mr. Delmotte is a recognized expert in International finance, member of the European Expertise and Expert Institute (EEEI) and a recurrent expert for the Gerson Lehrman Group (GLG). Over 20 years, he managed capital markets for investment banks in London and Paris (Bank of America and Credit Agricole CIB).
Since 2016, he has been advising European Small and Medium Enterprises in listed and rated Bond financing and Mezzanine acquisition finance. He also currently supervises asset allocations for a European multi-family office of UHNWI.
Philippe is an active participant in the largest CFO network in France (FiPlus), Chairman of the Finances & Investment committee of the Financial Business Association for Euro-Asian Cooperation (FBA EAC) and a representative of Paris Europlace in the CIS.
The current Board members of Unibank are Gagik Zakaryan /Chairman/, George Piskov, Eduard Zamanyan, Hrahat Arzumanyan, Artem Konstandyan, Vardan Atayan and Philippe Delmotte.-0-