VTB (Armenia) customers can replenish accounts and pay loans in Haypost offices
YEREVAN, March 7. /ARKA/. VTB (Armenia) bank's retail customers has now the opportunity to replenish their bank accounts, deposits and repay  loans in the offices of  the national postal operator Haypost.
All the transactions are made in the national currency dram. The number of daily transactions is not limited, the press service of the bank said today.
To replenish current account, card or deposit at Haypost offices, the customer only has to specify the number of the card, account or deposit contract, and the contract code for repayment of loans. All banking transactions are processed instantly in accordance with the working schedule. The transfer amount is from AMD 1 thousand to AMD 400 thousand.
"Accessibility and ease of use of products and services of VTB (Armenia) is a priority for the bank. To this end, we are constantly improving the capabilities of our remote channels and services in our branches. Our partnership with the national postal operator will allow people to choose the most convenient format of interaction with the bank. The service will be especially useful for customers in sparsely populated areas where there are no branches of the bank or the opportunity to connect to the network to use the online bank," said acting Deputy CEO of VTB (Armenia) Taras Kladchenko․
More information about this service is available on the website of VTB (Armenia). Citizens call also call 8787, as well as visit the official page Haypost or call 010514514.