OVIO Presents Data Center Cyber ​​Security Solutions at CyberGEN 2024 Conference
OVIO Presents  Data Center Cyber ​​Security Solutions at CyberGEN 2024 Conference
YEREVAN, 4 June. /ARKA/. OVIO telecom sponsored the CyberGEN 2024 conference held in Dilijan, highlighting the growing interest in cyber security among young professionals, sharing also knowledge, skills and experience and promoting new connections in the field of cyber security.
During the conference, OVIO's speaker shared with the participants the company's long-standing experience in cybersecurity and presented practical solutions recently commercialized by the company in the largest and most powerful Data Centre in Armenia.
The OVIO Data Centre is built in accordance with the international certification standards ISO 27001, ISO 27017, ISO 27018, PCI DSS and TierIII and already has effective cyber risk protection solutions.
Taking into account the fact that due to the technological progress of recent years, cyber security is clearly one of the main and most important risks threatening the public and private sectors, in particular financial system, the company spoke about the important role of cloud services for business, government and financial structures, while presenting the reliable cloud services offered by the company, their features, new solutions, systems, tools and products.
CyberGEN 2024 conference is the largest event in Armenia in terms of the number of participants, which was attended by about 350 representatives of the public and private sectors.
The conference featured speakers from renowned organizations such as Trellix, AWS, SimSpace, OpenText Cybersecurity, Google Cloud, CQURE, Kaspersky, F5 and others. -0-