Ameriabank started broad-scale project of business funding
YEREVAN, December 8. /ARKA/. Ameriabank started broad-scale project of business funding. The project will provide unprecedented conditions of crediting to all entrepreneurs, the annual turnover of which will make from 5 million to 5 billion drams and the number of employees will not exceed 250.
Credits will be provided in the amount up to $1.5 million and are available for legal entities and private entrepreneurs. The policy of the bank strategy assumes individual approach to each client taking into account specification of the client’s business. The new project envisages also such an approach to each borrower.
Credits are provided by annual percent rate from 12% up to 7 years, including grace period up to 2 years during which only credit percents are paid. Ameriabank highly appreciates long-term cooperation with its partners and borrowers who carry out their responsibilities due diligence and suggests unique opportunity of crediting by privileged conditions. Every 6 months during the first 3 years regardless of the financial state of the market, percent rate of credit will be reduced.
The aim of the new project on business funding is support to activation of business activity and development of different sectors of Armenian economy.
CJSC “Ameriabank” is investment corporate bank which provides investment, corporate and limited retail banking services in the form of comprehensive package of banking decisions. Chairman of Board of Directors of the Bank is Ruben Vardanyan and Chairman of Directorate- General Director is Artak Hanesyan.
Strategic partner of Ameriabank is one of the largest Russian investment banking companies – the group “Troyka Dialog”.  –0-