“Areximbank-Group of Gasprombank” Awarded Golden Medal “Expo-Russia Armenia 2010”
01.11.2010 18:55
YEREVAN, November 1. /ARKA/. CJSC “Areximbank-Group of Gasprombank” is awarded by golden medal and diploma in nomination “For the best stand ” and by diploma “For active participation” in Russian-Armenian industrial exhibition “EXPO-RUSSIA Armenia 2010”.
Head of Client Base and Marketing Service of CJSC “Areximbank-Group of Gasprombank” Armenian Kara-Poghosyan said that the bank was participating the first time in such an exhibition.
“We are very happy for this award because the first step was successful and we obtained opportunity to communicate with the potential clients, introduce them to the new services of the Bank and answer their questions”, he said.
Third annual industrial exhibition “EXPO-RUSSIA Armenia 2010” took place from October 28 to 30 in Government House in Armenia. The exhibition was organized by the company “Zarubezh-EXPO” and “Multi Group”. Official delegations of Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Commercial-Trade Chamber of Russia, “Rossotrudnichestvo” Ministry of Economical development, managers of 70 industrial companies from 30 regions of Russia participated in the exhibition. President of Armenia Serzh Sargsyan was present at the official opening ceremony.
Active participation of the Bank was mentioned by organizational committee of the exhibition by awarding diploma and golden medal “For the best stand”.
CJSC “Areximbank-Group of Gasprombank” was established in 1998. From 2007 the Bank is 100 percent affiliate of the largest Russian bank "Gasprombank”. Clients of the bank are more than 58 thousand physical entities and more than 2 thousand legal entities, including such large companies with participation of Russian capital as CJSC “ArmRosgasprom”, CJSC “Electrical Networks of Armenia”, VivaCell-MTS, CJSC “RUSAL-ARMENAL” and Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) State University. The Bank has 15 branches in Armenia, of which six are located in Yerevan.
Open JSC “Gasprombank” is one of the universal financial institutes of Russia. It serves key sectors of Russian economy – gas, fuel, nuclear, electricity, etc Gasprombank has more than 2 million of physical and 43 thousand legal entities.
Regional network of Gasprombank has 44 branches and five affiliate and depending Russian banks. Gasprombank also participates in the capital of four foreign banks in Belarus, Armenia, Ukraine and Switzerland. There are representations of Gasprombank in Beijing (China) and Ulan-Bator (Mongolia).--0--