VTB Bank (Armenia) offers new opportunities of remote services
YEREVAN, August 22. / ARKA /. As part of its strategy to expand the range of remote services, the Yerevan-based VTB Bank (Armenia) has unveiled today new services – ordering a callback from the bank, ordering a reference or an account statement and automatic checking one’s card account balance.
To order a callback, it is necessary to visit the bank's website at www.vtb.am and fill out a short application form, indicating one’s name, phone number and a convenient time for the call. The service can be used also if a customer fails to make a call to the bank. After filling out the application the operator will immediately call back.
To order a reference or an account statement one should visit’s www.vtb.am, indicate in the request also a convenient time and a bank branch for obtaining the reference (for example, for submission to the embassy, ​​etc.) or the statement.
To order a reference or an account statement, it is necessary to fill in an online application form on the bank's website at www.vtb.am in the section "Order online reference / account statement" and follow further instructions that will take only a few seconds. After ordering the reference, the client can visit the branch at the time specified in the application form and receive one or both documents.
The price of this service is 1000 drams in addition to the price charged by the bank for obtaining a reference or a statement. The commission is charged at the time of processing the request from the account specified by the client
All the owners of VTB Bank (Armenia) payment cards have also the opportunity to check their card accounts at any time of the day from anywhere in the world in just a few seconds.
To receive such information one needs to call to processing center of VTB Bank (Armenia) +37410 560708 and, following the voice instructions, select the required menu in the tone mode, then enter the 16-digit card number and bank password.
The voice menu service allows holders of VTB Bank (Armenia) plastic cards to get prompt, free and safe information about the status of their card accounts 24 hours a day.