Corporate bonds by National Mortgage Company admitted to trading at NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, January 15. /ARKA/.  Today the fourth issue of discount corporate bonds by “National Mortgage Company” Refinancing Credit Organization CJSC (NMC RCO) was admitted to trading on free market (Cbond) of NASDAQ OMX Armenia.
This issue of the company’s bonds comprises 10,000 bonds with nominal value AMD 100,000, maturity of 6 months and placement yield of 10.7562%. The issue will be traded under NMCCB4 ticker symbol.
Earlier, on December 14, 2012 this issue of corporate bonds by NMC RCO for a total value of AMD 948,425,776.30 was placed through the stock exchange and all the value issued was placed, while bonds demand amounted to AMD 1,074,419,323. Weighted average price was 10.7562% and the cut price stood at 10.9997%.
The first and second issues (NMCCB1 and NMCCB2) were placed through the stock exchange, admitted to trading at NASDAQ OMX Armenia free Cbonds market in 2011-2012 and later redeemed, so their trading at NASDAQ OMX Armenia was terminated. The third issue was placed on September 25, 2012 and will circulate until its redemption date on March 25, 2013.
National Mortgage Company RCO CJSC was registered in the Central Bank of Armenia by the decision N 1/1167A of the board of the Central Bank of Armenia dated October 19, 2011 Registration certificate N 26, Activity License N 26). The only shareholder is the Central Bank of Armenia.
The stock exchange obtained 100% stock of Armenia’s Central Depository. NASDAQ OMX Armenia received a trade license from CBA on November 7, 2005. The trades on the stock exchange were officially launched on 15 November 2005. ($1-  408.54 drams). —0-