16th issue of bonds by National Mortgage Company listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
YEREVAN, November 23. /ARKA/. Starting from November 23, 2016, nominal coupon bonds issued by “National Mortgage Company” Refinancing Credit Organization CJSC (RCO CJSC) will be listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia and included in the bonds main Abond list, the stock exchange said today.
It said the listed securities comprise 138,400 coupon bonds with nominal value of AMD 10,000, coupon rate of 10.0% and maturity period of 36 months. The bonds (ISIN-AMNMCCB2GER4) will be traded under NMCCB2G ticker symbol and will be allowed to manual and REPO trading as well.
To recall, on November 09, 2016 placement of “National Mortgage Company” RCO CJSC bonds took place at NASDAQ OMX Armenia. 5 transactions were concluded with total value traded of AMD 1,171,160,371.32. Cut-off price of the bonds was AMD 9,874.12, the cut-off yield stood at 10.5% and the weighted average yield was 10.4303%.
Details of other financial instruments traded on NASDAQ OMX Armenia are available on “Financial Instruments” page of the Company’s official web-site: www.nasdaqomx.am.
The National Mortgage Company RCO CJSC was registered in the Central Bank of Armenia by the decision N 1/1167A of the board of the Central Bank of Armenia dated October 19, 2011 Registration certificate N 26, Activity License N 26). The only shareholder is the Central Bank of Armenia.
Currently three issues of corporate bonds by NMC (NMCCB2A, NMCCB2B և NMCCB2C) are listed on the main Abond list of NASDAQ OMX Armenia, while two issues of bonds (NMCCB1E, NMCCB1F) are admitted to trading on bond's free market (Cbond).
NASDAQ OMX Armenia and Central Depository of Armenia are among the main securities market infrastructure institutions in Armenia.The exchange offers to the market professionals a fully automated electronic trading platform. -0-