VTB Bank (Armenia) joins Sigue Money Transfer system
YEREVAN, March 18. / ARKA /. Starting from March 18, 2014 customers of VTB Bank (Armenia) can use the Sigue Money Transfer system to send and receive money to / from 145 countries in U.S. dollars and euros without account opening, the Russian-owned bank said in a news release.
It said Sigue Money Transfer system allows individuals to visit any of the bank’s 67 branches to send and receive remittances at the best rates beginning from 3USD/euros.
VTB Bank (Armenia) offers also money transfers through Unistream, Express Mail, Interexpress, Anelik, RIA Money Transfer, Manigram, Avers and Intel Express systems.
The customers can also get money transfers without visiting the bank by using VTB Transfer service: they need to active this service on their VTB Bank (Armenia) card or purchase a special card VTB Transfer, call 87-87 , tell the code word and the amount will be transferred to their card in real time mode.