Fourteen credit organizations among 1000 largest taxpayers of Armenia in 2nd Q 2014
YEREVAN, August 1. /ARKA/. Fourteen credit organizations found themselves among 1000 largest taxpayers of Armenia in the 2nd Q 2014, the Armenian State Revenue Committee reports on its website. The aggregate amount they have sent to the government budget is about AMD 2.7 billion, of which direct taxes totaled AMD 2.5 billion.
The credit organizations’ share in the total amount of taxes paid by 1000 largest taxpayers was 0.8% in the 2nd Q.
FINCA, with its AMD 611.5 million transferred to the government budget, was the biggest taxpayer among credit organizations and 101st in the list of 1000 largest taxpayers.
Aregak, with its AMD 346.3 million sent to the government budget, came second among credit organizations and 159th among 1000 largest taxpayers.
Kamurj (AMD 300.1 million) ranked third among credit organizations and 181st among the country’s 1000 biggest taxpayers.
Norvik was placed 218th for transferring AMD 258.6 million to the government budget and Bnakaran Yeritasadnerin credit organization’s AMD 245.25 million brought it the 229th rank in the list.
Theer are also the following credit organizations in the list: SEF International (AMD 206.1 million and the 266th rank), ACBA Leasing (AMD 166.1 million, 331st), National Mortgage Company (AMD 123.3 million, 440th), Fast Credit Capital (AMD 83.1 million, 621st), Card AgroCredit (AMD 79.6 million, 643rd), Express-Credit (AMD 74.6 million, 678th), Garni Invest (AMD 71.3 million, 708th),Farm Credit Armenia (AMD 70.6 million, 717th) and Global Credit (AMD 54.1 million, 906th).
As a whole, 1000 large taxpayers transferred more than AMD 325.9 billion to the government budget in the 2nd Q 2014 against AMD 313.7 billion in the 2nd Q 2013. ($1 – AMD 406.01). ---0---