When signing a loan agreement secured by gold, clients have the following advantages:
- the decision to grant a loan is made within a few minutes,
- loan processing takes place on the spot within a few minutes,
- to obtain a loan, the client needs to provide a minimum package of documents - an identity document and a public service number (social card),
- if necessary, the Bank can provide funds for refinancing a client's loan in another bank and signing a new loan agreement with VTB Bank (Armenia) on more favorable terms.
Also, VTB Bank (Armenia) offers its service of redemption of pawn loans from other banks and credit organizations with the possibility of receiving an amount 30% more of the appraised value of the collateral.
For clients-borrowers of loans secured by gold, VTB Bank (Armenia) provides the opportunity to periodically increase the amount of the loan up to 10%.
More detailed information on the terms of lending by VTB Bank (Armenia) can be found at its branches, on its website or by calling the Bank's Contact Center at 87-87.
VTB Bank (Armenia) became a member of the international financial group VTB in April 2004. At present, PJSC VTB Bank, the second largest in Russia, owns 100% of the shares of VTB Bank (Armenia). -0-