ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK opens its 50th branch office
YEREVAN, August 19. /ARKA/. ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK opens its 50th branch office, “Kesaria”, at Malatia-Sebastia, Sherami st. 93/3, Yerevan.
The new branch provides the full range of the bank’s services and ensures high quality service, says the report.
Within the first 2 months, the first 100 customers of “Kesaria” branch getting American Express Blue will be exempt from the first year service fee. Apart from this, first 100 individuals will get consumer loans at a 1% lower rate; the rate for time deposits will be 1% higher.
The first 50 private entrepreneurs and legal entities using the services of “Kesaria” will get free Visa Business and will be exempt from one year service fee while opening an account.
CJSC ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK (formerly the Agricultural Cooperative Bank of Armenia, ACBA) was established in 1995 as part of the EU TACIS program. In September 2006, the French banking group Credit Agricole became its largest shareholder. The bank’s assets on July1, 2014 amounted to 273 billion drams (2.2% increase from the beginning of the year); liabilities were 219.2bln drams (2.66% increase) and capital was 53.8bln drams (0.5% decrease). The bank has 276,000 customers today and runs 49+ branch offices. ($1- 409 drams). –0–