Car loans at Converse bank are advantageous
YEREVAN, June 20. /ARKA/. Within the framework of the launched campaign, Converse Bank has significantly improved the terms of car loans, making them more advantageous.
“Within the framework of the campaign, Converse Bank has quite simplified the process of lending, making car loans accessible to more customers. Namely, the Bank offers its customers AMD loans with maturity up to 84 months (at the annual interest rate starting from 11%) with 0-10% down payment. The maximum loan amount is AMD 12 million. Pledged property insurance is not required within the framework of the campaign, and the respective decision is made in one day”, - they stated at the Bank.
It was also mentioned that no vehicle evaluation is required for lending purposes to purchase a car from the primary market. The price of the car at which it is sold by the car vendor company, as presented by the customer, is considered as the collateral value.
The campaign is valid until August 31. For details, please follow the link
Converse Bank was registered on December 20, 1993. Its shareholders are Advanced Global Investments LLC (Argentina) - 80.94%, the Armenian Apostolic Church - 5% and the HayPost Trust Management B.V. Company, Armenia’s national postal operator - 14.06%. -0---